Ship’s Roster

__________________________________ Ship's Roster ____________________________________

If your name is not on the roster, please send the following information to the webmaster: Name, Address, City, State, Zip Code, Telephone number, Rate/Rank and dates while on board the Basilone.  Your name will then be added to the roster and to our mailing list.

 

_________________________________________________________________

Aber Carl SH3 72-73
Abrams Neal 55
Abrenica Marciano MSCM 63-64
Actaboski Lawrence 53-55
Aday Douglas SN 64
Aguilar Edward MM 72
Ahrens Thomas W. 68
Aldinger James FTG2 63-67
Alexander Edward LTJG 61-63
Alexanian Zachary 68
Allen William
Anderson James SN 61-62
Anderson Ken LTJG 61-63
Anderson Richard
Anderson Robert
Anderson Terry
Arbitelli Kevin SM2 72-76
Archible Harry J. EM2 61
Ardoyna Ed
Arje Andrew Capt 73-75
Arlinghaus Richard H. FP3 55-57
Arruza James DK3 53-55
Arthur Thomas GM 73
Arundel Robert RDCM 60-62
Ashe William C SO2 59-62
Auchenbach Rick 72
Ayello John
Ayers Donald RD 65
Bacharach Robert RM3 68-69
Bacigalupo Michael OSSA 72-73
Bader James RD2 71-73
Bagbey William B. 75-77
Bailey Donald HT2 74-77
Bailey Gordon L. FTA2 56-58
Baker Calvin 66-70
Baker William E. IC3 66-69
Baldwin Barton BT3 71-77
Baldwin Edwin LT 58-61
Ballesty Gene ET3 68-69
Bangs Frank Lt 65-67
Barbaro Leonard
Barbella John EM3 65-67
Barbow James EN3 60
Barcia Joseph GM3 53-57
Barclift Samuel L. FT3 50-53
Bardroff Ludwig RMC 69-73
Barkalow, Jr. Robert RD2 64-65
Barkus Paul 66-67
Barnes Charles
Barnes F. James Capt. 60-62
Barnes Hubert
Barsky Howard L. RD2 66-69
Barth Robert 66-67
Barthel Kenneth SF2 58
Bartilotti Richard 61-63
Barton Charles MMCM 69-72
Bartonfield John EN3 63-65
Baxter John MM2 57-60
Bayless Larry YN3 63-65
Bayly Donald C. CDR
Bayreuther Warren 50-52
Beach David
Beals Charlie R. ETC 69-72
Beasley Randall GMG2 69-73
Bebee Donald
Beck Robert GMT1 71-74
Beers Steven
Behan Robert 61-63
Behuncik John
Beisner Richard 72
Bellevue Thomas W. 71-73
Bellinder Kenneth R. YN2 71-75
Bembenek Thomas RD/OS1 69-73
Bender Geoffrey FTG2 70-74
Benko Charles EM2 63-66
Bennet Jack
Benson Bobby DC3 60-63
Benson James GMG3 60-62
Bequeaith Dan ICFA 63
Berger John EM2 56-59
Berman Sanford 66-68
Berry Thomas OS3 74-77
Berry II James E 74-77
Betts Ray
Beverly Robert QM3 55-57
Beznoska Norm FTG2 61-62
Bichham Bernard 49-51
Bird Comer Capt 55-57
Bishop Benjamin
Bisucker Jessie
Bjrock Paul W.
Black John HM3 70
Blackburn George
Blackwell Lloyd
Blair Louis
Blakey Blake LTJG 72-75
Blankenship James
Blanshan Alan
Blasczak Leonard D. 55
Blevins Gary TM3 73-77
Blomquist Warren SN 55-57
Bluain Lloyd
Boe Michael
Bolash William 64-65
Boles Charles 64-66
Bolles James R.
Bolton Reginald
Bonn Salvatore
Booher William A. MM2 59-61
Boomer Richard SM1 51-53
Borden Curtis BMCS 58 - 60
Born Kenneth 51-55
Boston Dale 62
Bouchard Ken 69-72
Boucher Don 76
Boulay Roger J. ENS 50-51
Bourn Carroll BT3 58-59
Bourne Clifford BT2 68-70
Bourque Leonard
Bove Joseph E3 61-65
Bowman Wayne EM3 61-63
Boyd Frederich
Boyd Monty
BoydIII Fred
Boyer Lamar A. 57-58
Brabow James EN3 60
Bradley Ralph BMSN 61-62
Brame George R HM 63-65
Branin William ET3 52-54
Bray Bob EM2 68-71
Brennan Frank EM3 76-77
Bridger Charles
Brietzke Carlon F. 70-71
Brimmer Millard FT3 50-53
Brindle David
Brokhausen Kurt CWO-4 68-73
Bronson Gordon MM 58
Brooks George LTJG 68-69
Brown Alvin
Brown Andrew C.
Brown Caroll BT2 51-55
Brown James H
Brown Kuhron BM 54
Brown Monroe C. MMFN 63-65
Brown Osburn
Brown Rudy 68
Brown Vernon R. YN1 74-77
Brown William
Broyhill Taft
Brummett Joseph 74-75
Brunick Garry
Bryden Charles BM2 72-74
Buck Bob QM2 74-77
Buckalew Robert A. 49-51
Buhrman Raymond 49-50
Bull Clifford
Bullock Willie SH1 58-60
Buongervino Msgr George
Burbank Edwin GMG1 58-61
Burbank Lee A.
Burckle Robert FTA2 55-57
Burkholder William
Burkott Jim 72-75
Burnley Carl A.
Butcher James 57-59
Butler Edward J.
Buynack Perry BM3 61-63
Caicco Eugene 56-57
Campbell Jack GM 73
Campbell William
Cannon Willis N. Jr.
Cantrill Chester
Carmichael John Capt 50-51
Carnahan Raymond MM2 72-76
Carney John 65-67
Carney Mark SH3 71-72
Carroll James MM 75
Carter James 49-51
Carter, Jr. Owen MM3 57-59
Carty William
Caruso Art SO2 54-57
Casal Peter 66-67
Casolaro Peter 68-71
Catoire Aubrey ENC 67-69
Cerzosie Leonard E-3 71-73
Chabot Ray
Chamberlain Marcel 57-59
Chambers Terrel SDC 49-51
Chandler Joseph
Charette Dennis
Charles Everett 50-54
Chilton Samuel E.
Christenson George BM2 65-67
chuck Chester
Chucko Joseph
Cichran Richard
Cipriani Paul
Clabo Hugh 52-53
Claflin Thomas BT 67-69
Clancy Pat BT 72
Clancy, Jr. Robert ICFN 65-67
Clark Steve MM2 71-74
Clarke Earl
Clary Donald G. 54-56
Claus Theodore
Clay Phillip W.
Clayton Ray
Cleary Bernard 65-67
Cleary Thomas ST 65
Clegg Thomas FA 63-64
Clements Fred R. LTJG 70-73
Clevenger Robert
Cobb Donald 58
Cobb William CS3 70-71
Cochrane Richard
Colbus Louis Captain 65-66
Collamer Gary
Compas David LTJG 68
Connelly James R. 50-52
Conner Dale A. 67-71
Conners Willis N
Conrad Mark OS2 70-73
Constantine David G. RM3 69-70
Constine Thomas GMG3 65-67
Conway James GMG3 65-66
Coohill Gerard 70-74
Cooley Thomas RM3 60-62
Corbin William P. EN3 61-63
Cornwell William E
Corradino Mario (Tony) SH2 72-76
Cossey James RADM 59-62
Cowling Frank ETR2 65-67
Cox Samuel J. RADM 1977
Cox Steve OS2 74-77
Coxey Robert 74-76
Cozine Larry ST 65
Craft David SN 60-62
Craft John ETR2 69-72
Cremens Walter A. RMSN 50-53
Crichton Thomas R. GMG2 67-70
Croad Jack G. BT 51-55
Crouse Frank W. GM2 52-55
Crouthamel Richard G.
Crowell William 70-73
Crummitt Preston
Cullens Horace
Curry Russel BM1 53-54
Curtin John A. BT2 58-61
Dahl Ray MM3 70-72
Dahlquist John
Dalao Alfredo SKC 55-56
Dance Gary L. 65-67
Daniel, Jr.  Royal T. LT 53-54
Daniels Greg
Danner Darwin GM3 56-58
D'Arrigo Peter BMC 50
Davenport William C. IC3 57-59
Davidson Bernard
Davidson Sr. Dan
Davis Charles F. YNC 58-59
Davis Jack D. 50-54
Day Robert S. Captain 54-56
Debulewicz Paul
Dedrick Mark C. BT2 64-67
Degrave Wesley MMFN 76-77
DelGuercio Richard CS3 69-72
Delorey Timothy OS3 75-77
Demilt Dwight MR3 72-74
Dennett Mark E. Captain
Dent William T. MM2 56-62
DePhillip William J. BT3 71-72
Derks Irvin EN2 64-65
Dewitt Glenn R. 68-72
Dexter Tim SO3 71-72
Dial Jay O. 73-75
Diamond Richard RM3 65-68
Dibble Norman
Dickerson John B. HMC
Dickinson Harold
Dickson Graham QM2 61-63
Dickson Robert T.
Dike James E. MM2 55-57
Dilick Dan 69-74
Dillingham Russell RM2 61-64
DiVenuto John SN 70-72
Dobbs Joseph
Dobos Alan EM3 65-67
Dodson Richard MM3 69-70
Doherty Alan E3 68-70
Doklan Raymond
Donaldson Nelson G. 51-55
Donelson Sylvester YN 76-77
Donoher Thomas J.
Doss Charles E. MMFN 64
Dostie Francis STCS 50-54
Dougherty Donald "Bud" FTG2 69-72
Downing William RD3 72-73
Downs James E.
Dozier Harry
Drescher Fred RD2 55-57
Drews Randall E.
Drost Perry 71-72
Drozdenko Paul
Drumm Robert MM2 51-55
Duffy Richard MMCM 67-68
Dunkerley Richard FTG3 62-65
Dunshee Roy E.
Dusenbury James H. LTJG 57-59
Dwinell Harry 62-63
Dzialo, Jr.  Roman A. 64-65
Earnest Gerald C. EN3 66-68
Eckrote Norman 73-75
Edelstein Ronald QM 67
Eichmann Ellis CS3 63
Eife Walter G. RD1 64-65
Eliou John J. BM3 72-76
Elliott James BTFN 71 -75
Ellis Jim SM 63
Ely Paul B. ETR2 73-75
Emord Roger SN 72
Engum Kenneth E2 63-64
Ensminger John T. TM3 65-66
Epps Ronald
Erardy William 71-73
Esber Carl MM 67
Evans Paul LTJG 52-55
Evans Ronald 56-58
Falgout Rick E3 64-65
Falzoi Frank
Fantasia Peter MS2
Farnsworth Steve HT2 75-77
Farquhar Gerald 50-52
Farragher Peter SN 51
Fawley Bob MS1 66-67
Femia Frank 68-70
Ferina Vincent BT3 56-59
Ferrara Michael
Fettinger Bob
Fickle Gilbert D RD2 57-60
Fidler Ramon G. SO3 51-55
Fijalkowski Paul (Skiboo) SN 65-67
Filmer Edward J. RD1 51-53
Finck Patrick BTC 65-67
Fischer Joe 65
Fischer Robert A.
Fisher Kenneth
Fitch Dee N. CDR 63-64
Fittro Algie 58-60
Fitzgerald James M. 51-54
Fitzgibbon John C. 65-68
Fitzsimons Mark SA 77
Flad Ronald V. 67-70
Flaherty Kyle L.
Flann Roger W. 56-57
Flarity Jay 75
Fleeger Lester M. MR3 55-58
Flug Sr Jerry W. PN3 61-63
Fogarty Willard J. FTG2 66-70
Follmer Dallas
Ford Roy E. MM1 49-52
Forslund Dennis
Forson William SM2 65-66
Foster Thomas
Fournier Dennis 75
Fowler Oliver Jr.
Frazee Norman V. 66-69
Frederick Ed SN 71-73
Frederick Randall S. FTG3 71-73
Fredricks Lance D. FTE 65-66
Friend Joseph F LTJG 51
Frolich Gene ETN3 67-69
Fuller Greg ETN2 69-74
Fye Len 49-51
Gaffney Clarance
Gagnon Gerald EM3 55-59
Galamaga Donald Capt 67-69
Gamboa Joseph Capt 62-65
Gardner Bill ST 70
Garrett Peter
Garvie Tracy 49-51
Gasper Jerome SW 63
Gassier Paul EW 70
Gatliff William D MR1 68-69
Gatto Frank 60-62
Gaudin Kirby 49-56
Geeting Jack FTG2 63-67
Gehrisch Fred ETN2 66-68
Geiger Jim LTJG 74-77
Germain Donald 65-66
Germershausen Charlie SA 74-75
Gerwin Roger A. DC2 52-55
Getty Leonard BM3 60-66
Giannini Gary 74-77
Gibbons William H. EM2 52-54
Gibson Stephan RM1 68-69
Gilbin Ed
Giles Willie
Gill Bill RD2 51-53
Gill Larry 72 -75
Gillespie Bob IC2 72-76
Gilson Edward SK3 64-66
Gittings Richard
Glassler Paul D. 74-77
Glaze Maxwell 62
Goccia William RD3 70-71
Gochneaur Robert M. RMC 49-50
Goebig, Jr. Edward J. RD2 58-60
Goldman Elmer 51-53
Goldsborough Louis
Golom John 75-77
Gonzales Leonard P. DK2 65-67
Goodman Charles D. RD3 60-62
Goodspeed James LT 63-66
Gordon Lewis E. PNC 71-73
Gorham Clifford (Butler) FT3 49-53
Gorte Gerald FT2 58-61
Gosline Richard F. RD2 68-71
Gotimer John E. BT2 69-70
Gowen Maxie T.

Gowens James STG3 69-72
Grabarczyk Ken 75
Grady Dennis SN 61
Graham Frank R.
Graham Frederick 73-75
Graham William 63-68
Grant John
Graveline Marc P. QM2 75-77
Gray Joseph BTFA 72-73
Green Stephen J. MM3 69-70
Greer Sr. Charles N. RD3 50-52
Greives Orville A. 69-71
Grenier Joel RM3 70-72
Grenoble William L. 65-66
Gress Harvey J. 72-74
Griffin Donald, YN3 54-58
Griffin Dudley 67
Griffith Larry SH 70
Grissom Morris DK1 70-72
Gross Stephen STG3 70-73
Gruendl Paul L. 7-66 - 4-67
Guerin Fred H. BT1 49-51
Gurley James
Gutmann John MM2 60-63
Hadley Richard K RM1 71-74
Hafner Raymond R. 65-67
Hager John G. 50-54
Hagerdon Richard BM 65
Haggerty R. Michael PC3 61-62
Haines Jessie
Haines John S. 55-59
Halajian Charles SN 70-73
Haldeman Harold W. CDR 66-68
Hall Burrel EM1 49-53
Hall Donald M. RMCM 57-60
Hall John
Hall Robert 50-51
Hallinan Daniel LTJG 65-67
Halsall III John S. GMG3 64-67
Hamilton Glen 64-65
Hamilton Talmage OSCM 68
Hamlett Fred
Hampshire Jim RD2 56-60
Hampshire Richard RD2 56-59
Hankinson John E. MR1
Hardin Gordon A BTFN 72-73
Harding David HT3 72-75
Harding Richard FT 74
Harl Basil E. EMCM 54
Harn John 70-71
Harris Cliff 61-64
Harris James D. MM2 51-55
Harrison Edward E3 67 - 69
Harrison Granville
Hart Robert L. EM2 64-67
Hartmann Herb
Harwood Gordon 71-72
Haske Ken FT3 59-61
Haskins Alan 66-67
Haskins David G. 67-69
Haskins George ETR2 71 -72
Hauge Otis 59-61
Havens Robert SN 62
Hawkes Brian
Hawley AI
Hay Richard BM 65
Hayes, Jr. Cornelius 66-68
Healey Gordon R.
Hearrold Charles BT1 72-73
Heif Lloyd 54-57
Helm George SM2 59-62
Hemberger Andrew
Hendel Steven 72-73
Henderson James RD 65
Henningham Dennis ETR2 69-73
Henry William S. RM2 61-62
Hepsoe Henry SMC 56-61
Hergert Larry G. STG3 63-67
Heyel Donald SO2 56-58
Hickman Thomas C.
Hielema Andrew BT 74
Hill Thomas MMC 72-75
Hinkle, Jr. Lawrence E. LTJG 66-68
Hinson Robert W. EM3 74-76
Hobgood Douglas BMC 70-71
Hoener Jackie SK1 52-54
Hofacker Raymond F. EN3 67-68
Hoffman Ralph D. BT3 63-66
Holcroft Curtis
Holder G Michael MM2 68-71
Holleran James A. MM3 70-72
Holman Frank RM2 73-74
Holman Morris EMCM 56
Holmes Howard TM2 63-64
Holstein Charles J. HM3 52-55
Holt David BT 74
Honeycutt George LT 58-60
Hood Don
Hornstein Joseph L. HM2 51-52
Hotchkiss Arthur RM2 61-63
Hottinger Robert L. 63-65
Houck Robert D. SO3 60-62
Howard Allen F. SKCS 64-65
Howell Arlie L. SM3 66-68
Howell Fred
Huber Charles QM1 67
Huch Frank 54-57
Huck Francis
Hudnell Benny
Huey Martin J.
Hughes Gary 57-60
Hughes William G. RM2 64-65
Hummel Ken 72-73
Hundertmark Bruce GMG2 68-71
Hunsicker Bruce MS 75
Hunter John 74
Huntley Art 61-66
Hurteau Raymond GM 67
Hynes Samual M.
Iisley Burton 71-73
Inlow Daniel MM2 58-60
Ippolito George
Isom Harold MM1 71-74
Jacks Charles BM2 72-75
Jackson Sam BTFN 71-74
Janczynski Gary 62-63
Jansen Ronald L. SH3 65-67
Jarzenback John
Jaskowiak John RM3 64-67
Jeffery James YN2 52-56
Jeffery Rhoda YN2 52-56
Jerkofsky James J. RM2 70-73
Jiskra Donald
Johnson Fred SK3 69-73
Johnson French E RD2 55-58
Johnson John Paul SO 50's
Johnson Kenneth E. MM2 52-55
Johnson Lonnie CS 68
Johnson Randolph CPO 72
Johnson Robert E. SK3 51-53
Johnson Scott J, MR2 1/75 - Decom
Johnson Vernon 55
Johnson Wesley
Johnston Allen BT 73
Jolliffe Fred MM2 54-57
Jones J.R. SA 77
Jones Ray LT 67-69
Jones Ronald D. PC3 67-68
Jordan Willie Joe ET 63
Judy Robert A. 76-77
Julson Keith 75-77
Kahn Robert E.
Kalsoky, Jr. Frank D. 74-76
Kapas Robert
Karhenbuhl John
Karlson Bruce ET2 61-64
Karpinsky Arthur R. 70-72
Kasten Wallace BT3 60-62
Kays Glenn 73-75
Kays Samuel 73-75
Keathley Frank M.
Keel Johnnie D.
Keet Bill ETN2 71-73
Keim Richard SK2 55-57
Keisler Jacob M.
Keith Claude R.
Keith Earl SM 66-67
Keller George YN3 64-66
Keller Harry S. Capt.
Kelley Charles FTG2 72-73
Kelley Robin OS 74
Kelly Edward P. BT2 65-69
Kemp Lon
Kemple Steve LT 72-75
Kennedy Nash
Kennedy Richard
Kennedy William D.
Kentro Raymond BMC 53-55
Kickhaver Lester 72-75
Kindlesparger Charlie GMTSN 76-77
King Dick SO 66-69
King James GM 60
King Michael BT2 69-72
Kingcaid Harold 60-62
Kingsland Russell H. EM3 59-62
Kinnear Edwin
Kinsella Robert EM1 65-66
Kinsora Jack
Kippes John
Kirk David
Kittle Jenner YNC 49-50
Kleteka Charles
Klotz William O. Jr 57-58
Kokonowski David RMSN 75-76
Kolbitz Joseph F. BT1 49-52
Komorech Ronald
Kottke Robert
Kovalovich Paul GM2 49-51
Krahenbuhl John BT2 50-54
Krell Dan 53
Kremmer Morris J. STG2 74-77
Krems Walter F. 54-55
Kringle Don MM2 68-70
Kristovitch Joseph 72-75
Kruczek Albert D STG1 54-58
Kruske David
Kuhn William K. BTFN 49-51
Kujawa Tom STG3 71-72
Kukucka Joseph G. SN 51-52
Kulpa Armand 68-69
Kunesch Fredrick D. MM2 55-59
Kutch Jim D. LTJG 57-59
Kwait Jack SK3 69-70
Kwiker Louis LTJG 56-58
Ladd Doyt 53-55
LaFrankie J.J.
Lafreniere Cliff 71-72
LaLonde Michael C. EM2 63-66
Lamonski James 76-77
Lancaster Michael W. 77-79
Lane John A. YN2 54-56
Lane, Jr. Delmar W. PN3 60-61
Langdon Ron BT3 60-63
Lanners Walter 56-57
Lape Norman 51-53
Lappos George MM 65
Launer, Jr. Kenneth E. HT3 70-73
Laurianno Normand
LaVallee Francis J. GMC 61-63
LaValley John A. RD2 69-72
Lawson Harvey B. 62-65
Lawton William H. IC3 64-66
Lea Richard E.
Leadbeater Joseph
Leandro "John ""Jack""" SM 69
Leavy John S. 74-76
Lee Billy FT 60
Lefemine Leonard 56-58
Legut Chris 73-74
Lehmer Don E. YN3 72-73
Lender Thomas 66
Leonard Leo SO2 56-60
Lester Robert OS2 72-75
Lincoln Bardwell
Lindahl Eric E. BM3 60-61
Lindt Albert BT2 52-56
Linehan Ed T. RM3 71-73
Linhares James DC3 68-70
Linville Danny
Lister Loel 63
Litaker Lonnie
Loche Gene 72-75
Lockwood Robert G FT1 49-50
Lohinski Gerald T.
Long Cletus S. BM3 54-57
Lowans William L. MM3 66-68
Lowcock Wayne MM1 56-58
Lowther Donald SN 75-77
Lucente Richard GM3 49-51
Luckey Lester 55-59
Lutz Phil LT 64-66
Lynn Jeffery ST 74
MacFarlane David LT 68
Macken, Jr. John W. SN 69-71
Maczka Cecil OS4 & 5 74-75
Madewell John A. 46
Maguire Darrell STGC 72-76
Majors John BT 73
Makar John 49-51
Malanaphy Kevin S. RD2 57-60
Malec Edward 59-61
Malonis Luke T. 71-72
Marion Vernon J. BTC 59-62
Mark Martin C. BM3 58 -62
Marking Gerard 77
Marks Everette D.
Markwith William 49-51
Marlow Eugene E. OSCS 68-71
Marsh Graham
Martens John 51
Martin Marck C. BM3 58-62
Martineac William FN 58-60
Marvel Walter T. BM3 49-50
Marymont John A LT 70-72
Matera Dan RM3 71-75
Matthews Steven R. MM1 75-77
Matuszewski Bernard CS3 62-65
Maude John
McAdoo John RM3 60-62
McAllister Michael RD3 66-68
McCarthy Eugene V SKCS 71
McCaughan Ralph L. LCDR 62-63
McClellan Terry 59-62
Mccloskey James H.
McCloud Walter EM3 61-65
McCombs William BTC 75-78
McCord Edward SK 64
McCullough Bill GM 60
McDermott Dennis GM 64-65
Mcginnis James P
McGoon Douglas IC3 69-71
McGowan Harold
McGraw John J. SH1 53-57
Mcintosh, Jr. Edward
McKay Dennis EN2 73-77
Mcknight James 65-67
McLellan Charles A. CAPT 74-76
McNary Thomas ICFN 57-58
Mebane Edward L.
Melin Viggo T. ET1 51-54
Mellon Donald GM3 53-56
Messer Stephen 72-75
Meyer Frederick
Michaels Steve 62-64
Middleton Russell F. SN 60-61
Miles Bruce G. MM2 65-66
Miller Fred C. SM 52-53
Miller Walter IC3 61-63
Millette John R. 72
Mills, Jr. H Dudley
Minafra Louis ETR3 66-69
Mintell Thomas C. BMSN 55-57
Miranda Lawrence MM2 71-72
Mitchell Frank N. 49-51
Modeen Jarold A. MR3 59-61
Moder Glenn J. MM1 49-51
Moeller Henry BT3 61-65
Molloseau Gary R. 68-70
Monette Paul ETR3 67-69
Montgomery Grader L.
Mooney Chuck
Moore Billy 67-72
Moran William LTJG 72-74
Moreau John E. RM1 70-73
Morgan "Louis ""Lucky""" BT2 49-51
Morgan Thomas
Morrill Lyman LT 64-65
Morris Alex 55
Moscynski Michael J. LTJG 71 - 74
Moshenrose Charles 59-61
Motquin Roger BT2 64-67
Mowry David FTG2 75-77
Mozley Jack QM 56-57
Mullenhoff Gary
Muller Donald LTJG 50-52
Munise David J. 71-73
Murphy Richard RD 52-54
Murphy Timothy OS 72
Musgrave Robert MM2 65-69
Myers Charles F. BT 56-58
Myers Jim FN 53-54
Nadzam George A. 61-62
Nafe Barry W.
Nagel Robert
Nance Ronald D. SN 66 - 70
Napoleon Fred EN3 69
Naunchik Steve BT3 54-58
Naylor Ronald W. PR2 52
Neale Richard
Nelson Charlie XO 53-55
Nelson Christopher RMSN 2/77 - 11/77
Nemi Nelson BT 75
Nevitt, Jr. Joseph MM2 50 - 53
Newell Melvin W. SHSN 60-62
Newland John MMFN 72
Nichols Robert MM2 64-67
Nicholson Charles J.
Nielsen Steve 76-77
Niemiro Martin S. SN3 69-70
Niforos Ernest YN3 68-71
Nischik Jim SN 59-63
Nordquist Jim RD
Norris Ray EM3 58-60
Norris Russell L. EM3 53-56
Norris U.G.M. 54
Obrien Dennis EM 74
O'Brien James P. EM1 62-67
Obuchowski Richard V. GMG3 68-72
Oczon Leonardo CPO
Ohman, Jr. Earl 66-68
Olier Frank J. YN3 52-56
Olier Frank J. YN3 52-56
Olive Charles T.
Olson Donald 57-58
Oltman Ronald J.
Oltmanns Marvin EN3 54-56
O'Malley Robert FTG2 69-70
O'Malley Tom BM2 71-72
Onufer John PN2 53-57
Orsulak Edward BT1 68-69
Otte Timothy 64-65
Owens John
Owens Robert A.
Ozimek Joseph 76-77
Paccioretti Robert S. MM2 64-65
Padgett Gerald LT 74-77
Palinski Don MR2 69-72
Pallozi Thomas
Palmatier Philip PC3 65-66
Palmer G. Wayne BM1 73
Palmisono David
Papesca Richard J. MM2 68-70
Pappas Gary P SN 71-73
Pariseault Richard B. 69-70
Parker Peter A. YN3 69-71
Passarella Anthony H. 64-66
Patch Frederick J. SN 64-65
Patten Frank ET3 57-58
Patterson Donald
Pattison Eugene R.
Paulitz Joel D. SFP2 63-67
Paulitz III John J. GMG3 62-65
Pavlik John D. RD2 70-73
Peak Willard SK1 55-58
Pecoraro Ron MS3 74-76
Peffley Richard R. RD2 59-62
Pennington, Jr. James C.
Perkins Greg MMFN 67
Perkins Paul R. PNCS 49-51

Perkins Roger EM2 52-55
Perry Thurston 63-64
Perschbacher Eugene EM2 63-65
Petkevich Charles EN 57
Petree, Jr. Noel H. C.O. 73-74
Pettinato Angelo
Pfalzgraf Ronald 64
Pflum Lawrence
Phillips James ST 56
Piacente Bart G. GMG3 60-61
Piazza Roy 51-53
Pickett Billy
Pienciak Edward
Pierce Gary L. HT 74
Pierce Gary P MM 64
Pierce Rick RD 61
Pierce Ronald SM2 71-75
Pinkerton James BT3 69-73
Piper Donald 62-63
Pippin Willis RMSN 56-57
Plank David ET3 69-74
Plonk Robert TM3 69-71
Plum Cameron TM2 63
Poirier Oscar 49
Polletta Joseph 62-63
Polzien David ASW 72-75
Pond Lyndle EM2 66-69
Pool Edward SMC 65-67
Poplaski Philip E. EN2 69-70
Pottorff Lonny
Powers Mark J. BT1 69-71
Powers Stuart T. EM3 59-61
Pozega Eugene
Preble John GMT2 76-77
Prendergast John EM2 64-66
Presa Joseph MM 60
Pressy Wayne MM3 52-53
Preuit David R. SOG2 58-60
Price Gary
Price Jack RMC 72-75
Prince David ETN3 66-69
Pritchard Stanley MM3 61-62
Pucciariello Joseph SM2 60-62
Puch Harry BT2 69-70
Puleo, Jr. R. L. RMC 72-75
Puliti Walt M. SK3 65-66
Pulliam N. Bates
Purchase Leon RD3 49 - 52
Purdy Jerry PCSN 66-68
Pursley Buford 60-61
Puterio Anthony 51-55
Py Joseph MS2 71-74
Py William MM2 68-70
Quade George 73
Quay George 72-75
Quealy John FTG3 69-70
Raabe Terry RD3 57-59
Rabual Edward F. SH1
Rackley Bobby MM2 57-61
Rafferty George BM3 51-55
Ramsden John LT 50-52
Randall Glyn SN 59-62
Randolph Ronald
Rankin David RD2 63-65
Rankin James F.
Rattey Rich RD 71
Rauch Joseph MM2 57-62
Raun James BTFN 72-73
Rawson Charles
Reardon Norman L. FTCG 51-53
Rearer Thomas
Reed James BT2 74-77
Reed Tom E3 65-66
Reetz Robert G. ME3 53-54
Regis Clovis FTG1 70-73
Reinhard Scott R.
Reinken V. J. SKC 77
Reminder Ted HT3 70-72
Renton, Jr. Robert STGC 58-61
Renwick Chris FTGSN 75-77
Ressler Clair H. BMC 57-59
Restaino Richard r. 67-69
Rhodes James
Richard Bruce BMSN 72-75
Richie Jack MM2 68-71
Riediger John CO 62-63
Riley Wesley L. CDR 75-77
Rizzuto Joseph S. EM3 67-69
Roberti Mario GM3
Roda II John 72-73
Rodde Robert K. CIC 64-65
Rodgers Ralph D. FN 69
Roeschke Wendell C. 55-57
Rogers D A FTGSA 73
Rogers David CDR 57-60
Rogers John C. QM3 65-69
Rogers Phil RD3 56-58
Rogers Russell S. RM2 69 - 71
Rohrick James R. RM1 66-67
Romo, Jr. Edgar A. QM3 64-65
Rosen Jessie A. 51-54
Rosensteel George E. 51
Ross Mickie C. EM3 67-71
Ross Thomas DC 55-56
Roth John J. ET2 53-57
Rottmann Theodore J. BT3 61-64
Rowe Robert O.
Rozell Gene A.
Rozier Charles P.
Rubay Alexander MM1 49-52
Rudd Terry SK3 65-67
Ruspoli Frank J. CWO-3 58-61
Ruth Jack BT3 71-74
Ruzicka Charles
Ryan (Jim) William A. GM 49-52
Rypl E. Peter LTJG 65-66
Sabel T. William BM3 49-50
Sabourin John BM2 70-73
Sager John SN 65-66
Sagi John LTJG 71-73
Salo Ken
Sanders David
Sanger Donald
Saparito Michael
Saraphis Arthur SKCS 62-65
Sauter Edward J STG3 70-73
Saxman Peter M. RD2 65-66
Scarbeau Gary E. RM3 71-72
Scaringello Vince L. 51-55
Schafer Robert
Scharnburger Wayne FN 62-64
Schickel Herman E. PN2 54-56
Schlueter Alfred BT3 67-71
Schmidt Hubert GM 61
Schmidt Paul HT 74
Schoelles Donald O. SN 71-74
Schoen Peter MM3 71-73
Schrim John SF2 64-65
Schuett Edward
Schulrud Roger C. MM3 50-52
Schumacher, Sr. Carl F. STG3 64-65
Schutz Albert
Schutz Gerri
Schwanke Jurgen MM 71
Schwartz Brad ETN2 71-74
Schweigert Bruce A. MM3 74-76
Scott Bryceton V. BT2 62-66
Scott Warren LCDR 52-53
Scroggins John MMC 74-77
Seats Lester 50-54
Secoski Bernard
Secreti Herbert 66
Sedlacek Steve
Seeley Richard
Seger, Jr. Howard A. EM3 63-66
Seipp Richard L. MMFN 66-67
Sersen Bernard E. 52-54
Servedio Anthony SN 55-56
Servedio James 57-59
Severance Wayne P. BT1 76-77
Shafer Ted H. BM1 56-59
Shaffer Hugh RM 75
Shaneyfelt Richard BT3 54-56
Shank William FT 58
Shanks Leroy SF 64
Sharp Harry BT2 55-59
Shaver Lee M.
Shaw Claude B.
Shell Frederick H. SO1 54-57
Shelmadine Patrick L. GM2 60-62
Sheltrown Jack A. GMC 49-55
Sherkness George BT 71
Short Philip D. HT2 75-77
Shrewsbury Perry SM 52-55
Shutt Robert E.
Sikorski, Jr. Frank L. GM3 67-69
Simmons Robert LTJG 60-63
Simonds Milton R.
Simone Keith GM3 72-75
Simone William B. LCDR 62
Simpson Jessie 69-70
Sims Luke
Sims II Carl W. FTG2 66-69
Siudut Marc 75-76
Skehan John 64-65
Skonieczny James
Slaght Rodney L. HMC 62-63
Slaughter Ollie F. 50
Slaughter Zendall G. BMC 57-59
Sloan Joseph BM2 76-77
Smartz Jerry
Smiles, Jr. Gabriel RM 75-77
Smith Alan Capt 65-66
Smith George E. 49
Smith James GMC 68-72
Smith John W. YN1 71-73
Smith Kenneth SA 73-75
Smith Larry RD3 65-68
Smith Lawrence B. YN2 49-51
Smith Lewis
Smith Pete SA 68
Smith Walter J. 72-75
Smith Warren H. STCM 49-50
Smith William MM3
Snowman Fred J. 51-53
Sohn William C. IC3 64-66
Soltak Edward CO
Sommerfeld Loren
Soule Arthur H. SK3 68-69
Soule Michael EN3 72 -73
Southwick Roger ET3 51-55
Spadaro Louis R. CS2 52
Sparks Wallace ET3 60-62
Spaventa Joseph F. IC3 69-72
Spevacak Dennis E. BT2 63-67
Spires Allen IC3 75
Spotila Edward G. 53-55
Springer Ralph 53-55
Stade Thomas 72-74
Stalker Earl 64
Stanton Christopher FTG2 77
Staskiewicz Leonard GMSN 69-70
Steed Arthur 60-63
Steelreath Victor H. ME2 55-57
Steigerwald Gary YN2 68-69
Stein Lee STG2 63-66
Stein Mike SK 64
Stenzel Fred CS3 52-55
Stephan George M. LTJG 65-67
Stepka, Sr Frank SN 70-73
Stevenson Jerry MSCS 69-70
Stewart Carl J. 52-54
Stewart Kenneth J. BTC 74-76
Stewart Larry MM 66
Stickell Spencer STG3 71-74
Stidham Peter T. EN2 71-73
Stilwell John Q. 55-58
Stinnet Carl P. 53-54
Stockhaus Axel 73-75
Stokes Robert E. Lee Captain 67-68
Stolark Edward J. LT 64-66
Strangways Ray S. LTJG 55-58
Stransky Robert 51-55
Stratton Roy MSSN 77
Strauhan Jessie D.
Streeter Jerry TM3 75-77
Stressel Ernest EM1 49-55
Stressel Ernst EM1 49-55
Strike Gary 70
Strike Gary BM3 70-72
Stroh Ralph T. SOC 65-70
Strollo Vincent SH3 55-58
Stroup, Jr. George V. IC2 57-60
Strum Woodrow
Stuart Robert CO
Stubenrauch Glenn MM3 68-70
Stuckey Bruce A. PC3 73-75
Studer Joseph P. BT3 51-54
Stull Larry BT3 69-70
Sullivan Jerome 66
Sullivan Jerry RD2 69-70
Sullivan Patrick STG3 65-67
Sura Ralph MS2 66-68
Sutherland Boyce H. EM3 69-71
Swartz Gerald
Sweeney Franklin SN 63-65
Swoyer Steve BTC
Szydiek Nick ET 66
Talamo Robert BT3 69-72
Talley James EM3 50-52
Tallman Jim
Tansey John
Taylor David ST1 68-72
Tennant Duncan A. 75-77
Tennysen Roger BTC 69-70
Terbush, Jr. Gerald R. RM2 64-67
Terhune Robert J. LTJG 64-66
Tesini Stephen W. SA 71-74
Tessin Willard MM2 53-75
Thames Charles RM1 60-61
Thibeault Thomas EM 71-72
Thimmer David FTGSN 72-73
Thomas Henry J. 50-53
Thomas Kenneth E. 50-52
Thomas King I. SK1
Thomas Phillip GM2 68
Thomas Robert RD3 61-63
Thomas Terry MR2 70
Thompson Marvin C. TMC 55
Thompson Peter SN/E-3 75-77
Thorsby Neil MM2 68-72
Tkacs Donald S. 71-72
Tobin Thomas R.
Tocci Richard N.
Toguville John 55-58
Tomasky Rich J. H2 57-60
Tomko James
Towers Thomas W. LTJG 64-65
Towne Willard E. EM3 55-58
Townley John L. CAPT 71-73
Travis Merial GMG1 70-75
Traweek Mike FT3 73-75
Tredo Alan MM2 63-66
Troeger Jim RD3 70-72
Troite Byron BT2 57-60
Trzeskowski Romald MM3 50-52
Tucci John SO2 49-52
Tucker Tom
Turner Edward BT 65
Tuttle Thomy E.
Twisdale Dick B. RM3 62-63
Uncapher Jim MM3 66-67
Underwood Clyde 55-56
Updegraff Jack ETSN 55-57
Van Duyne Raymond HM 71
Van Sickle Kirk A. GMGSN 71-73
VanDuyne James F. ENFN 50-52
Vaughn William I. HTFN 76-77
Vermat Paul 51-52
Vick Harold D. LT 64-65
Viger Cory A. STG3 77
Villanueva Ronald F. 70-72
Vivian Richard G. 49-50
Voelkner Jim STG2 64-67
Vogt Jon W. QM3 62-65
Vollner Dennis B. 65-66
Vouros Greg 70-71
Wachowicz James FTG2 66-68
Walker James ET 63
Walker Nolan E. MM3 66-67
Wallace GW FTG3 67-69
Wallin Eugene SKC 70-73
Walling John BTG2 51-52
Walters Dennis E. MM2 57-60
Wampler James YNCS 51-53
Wapp Gene E. SMC 67-68
Ward Carlos 57-59
Wardius Martin CS2 68-70
Wasson Phillip DC1 48-50
Wasziewicz Stanley R. YN2 51-55
Webb Milton N. SOG2 57-60
Weber Karl BT2 67-70
Weidmyer "Harold, Jr "
Weidmyer Richard MMFN 70-72
Weir Sidney T. 55-59
Weiss Frederick B. 59-60
Weiss Frederick S. ETN3 61-63
Welcher Roland D. MM2 58-60
Wellmann Donald 64-65
Welsh David C. LTJG 66-67
Welsh Patrick SO 59-63
Wensinger Donald J. 50-54
Wescoat Milton SN 72-73
West Billy 52-56
Westerfield Billy RM3 73-74
Westgate Thomas O. RD2 65-68
Weye John YN3 59-60
Whals Robert P. 57-59
Whichard Murray
Whisk Robert
White Richard A. EN2 50-52
White, Jr. Chester LCDR 68-70
White, Jr. Johnnie
Whittle Robert 55-57
Wicker Bobby BT 70-74
Wiese Samuel J.
Wiggins Bruce K.
Wilbanks Robert SN 61
Wilcox Mike 66-67
Williams Robert A. MM2 51-52
Williams Robert E. PC3 68-69
Willis Alvin SN 49 - 52
Willis Greg FTG3 73-75
Wilson Earl SN 62
Wilson Lawrence
Wilson Melvyn 60-62
Wilson Robert E.
Wimpee, Jr. Charles D. 51-54
Winburn Paul J. EN2 65-66
Wingo Hugh GMC 50 - 59
Wiseman Richard B. QM3 50-53
Withrow Harold 56 - 60
Wittlinger Robert RD3 64
Wojciechowski Walter GM2 51-55
Wolters George RM 74
Wonner Mike
Woodhouse Allen G. S03 53-57
Woodington, Jr. Harry C. BT3 54-57
Woods George E. SN 62-64
Woody Elgin O. RD1 64-66
Wosika Richard
Wotring Dean EM2 67-71
Wozniak Joe BT 61
Wright Gary EW3 75-77
Wuersig Alfred MMFN 69-73
Yeagle Dean 69-71

Yeutter, John BM3 69-73
Yingling Abdiel CDR 60-62
Young Clyde U. 48-49
Young Jack C.
Younker Terence A. 67-69
Zabron Ray YN 66
Zachwieja Stephan SN 62-63
Zajackowski Michael BTFN 72-73
Zane Vincent EM4
Zapp Warren
Zawinsky Mike MMC 59-60
Zeller Andrew P. SO3 51-55
Zeuner Raymond A. ET2 P1 58-61
Zibelman Steven J. SN 62-63
Zimmerman Richard 60-64
Zoscin David RM3